Beauty Aura Apricot Oil
Apricot kernel oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamins A, C and E. The oil is commonly used in the cosmetics industry in the production of various personal care products, particularly skin care formulas.Beauty Aura 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil is highest-quality oil obtained through cold-pressing of the dried kernels of the fruit of the apricot tree.
Beauty Aura Apricot Kernel oil contains:
* Vitamin A, which helps the body shed skin cells and provides protection from free radicals that age the face and body skin
* Vitamin E, which conditions the skin tissue and also acts as an anti-wrinkle antioxidant
* Essential fatty acids like Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2), which help to keep the skin and hair hydrated
Beauty Aura 100% Apricot Kernel Oil is completely free of additives and preservatives off any kind. Because we manufacture our product in the USA in accordance with strict guidelines, you can be sure you're getting only the best apricot oil.
There are numerous benefits of our premium, pure apricot oil for hair care, including:
*The light texture of apricot kernel oil makes it useful in face serums, or mixtures of oils used to moisturize the face to help reduce wrinkles and brighten the complexion.
*It help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itchiness, dryness and inflammation.
*Regular massages may help reduce stress, pain and inflammation and instilling an overall sense of well-being.
*Apricot oil is readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue Lightly apply to damp skin before toweling off and keep skin moisturized all day.
*The essential fatty acids present in apricot oil makes it a very good oil for hair care.
*Massaging scalp with some warm apricot oil stimulates the follicles and improves hair growth. Regular use help keep hair roots and strands well nourished and moisturized making hair soft and shiny.
* It is a proven remedy for Dry itchy skin & dull hair in need of simple natural moisturizing.